Skip to main content Skip to navigation

People Directory

County Offices

Caroline Backman
County Director, Wahkiakum County, Marine Stewardship
Martin Frederickson
Manager - Twin Vista Ranch, Jefferson County
Gary Fredricks
County Director, Cowlitz and Lewis Counties, Regional Extension Specialist, Livestock and Small Farms
Anthony Gromko
County Director, Snohomish County
Debra Hansen
County Director, Stevens County, Community Economic and Rural Development
Mark Heitstuman
County Director, Asotin and Garfield Counties, Regional Extension Specialist, Livestock and Community Development
Trevor Lane
County Director, Ferry County, Community Economic Development
Laura Lewis
Director, Food Systems
Clea Rome
County Director, Clallam County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Laura Ryser
County Director, Kitsap County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Justin Smith
Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Douglas Stienbarger
County Director, Clark County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Annette Vary-Getty
Fiscal Specialist 2, Clark County,  WSU Extension

Centers and Programs

Composite Materials & Engineering Center

Karl Englund
Associate Research Professor
 
Hui Li
Assistant Research Professor
 
Vikram Yadama
Associate Professor

Community Economic Development

Paul Lachapelle
Adjunct Faculty – Montana State University
Jose Garcia-Pabon
Latino Outreach Specialist
Lorie Higgins
Adjunct Faculty - University of Idaho
U. of Idaho

Division of Governmental Studies and Services

Brian Anderson
Research Coordinator
 
Monica Babine
Senior Associate, Program for Digital Initiatives
Sarah Blatner
Emergency Management Coordinator
 
Season Hoard
Project Manager
 
Julie Lusby
Operations Manager
 
Christina Sanders
Director
 

Extension Program Evaluation

Rebecca Sero
Evaluation Specialist, Community Economic Development
140 South Arthur, Ste. 500, Spokane, WA 98202

Food Processing

Girish Ganjyal
Assistant Professor, Food Processing Specialist
 

Metropolitan Center for Applied Research and Extension

Martha Aitken
Assistant Director
Brad Gaolach
Director

The William D. Ruckelshaus Center

Maria Anguiano
Operations Manager
Kevin Harris
Senior Facilitator - Health Policy
Michael Kern
Director
Amanda Murphy
Senior Project Lead
Chris Page
Project and Development Lead
Phyllis Shulman
Special Projects
Molly Stenovec
Project and Program Manager

 

Tribal Liaison

Daniel L. Fagerlie
Tribal Relations Liaison
Colville Res

Unit Administration

Maria Anguiano
Operations Manager
Michael Gaffney
Acting Extension Director & CED Unit Director
 
Debra Hansen
County Director, Stevens County, Community Economic and Rural Development
Julie Lusby
Operations Manager
 
Cheryl Rajcich
Assistant Director
 

 

[/section]