Skip to main content Skip to navigation

People Directory

County Offices

Caroline Backman
County Director, Wahkiakum County, Marine Stewardship
Wahkiakum County
Martin Frederickson
Manager -Twin Vista Ranch
Jefferson County
Gary Fredricks
County Director, Cowlitz County, Community Economic Development, Regional Extension Specialist, Livestock and Small Farms
Cowlitz County
Sheila Gray
County Director, Lewis County, Food Systems
Lewis County
Debra Hansen
County Director, Steven County, Community Economic and Rural Development
Stevens County
Mark Heitstuman
County Director for Asotin and Garfield, Regional Extension Specialist, Livestock and Community Development
Asotin County
Trevor Lane
County Director, Community Economic Development
Ferry County
Laura Lewis
County Director, Jefferson County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Clea Rome
County Director, Clallam County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Clallam County
Laura Ryser
Community, Economic Development Specialist, Food Systems, Kitsap County
Justin Smith
County Director, Mason County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Mason County
Douglas Stienbarger
County Director, Clark County, Community Economic Development, Food Systems
Clark County
Annette Vary-Getty
Fiscal Specialist 2, WSU Extension, Clark County

Centers and Programs

CMEC

Karl Englund
Associate Research Professor
Research Park
Vikram Yadama
Associate Professor

Community Economic Development

Jose Garcia-Pabon
CED Acting Assistant Director
Lorie Higgins
Adjunct Faculty - University of Idaho
U. of Idaho
Paul Lachapelle
Adjunct Faculty – Montana State University
Montana State University

Division of Governmental Studies and Services

Brian Anderson
Research Coordinator
COMM ADD 101
Monica Babine
Senior Associate, Program for Digital Initiatives
Sarah Blatner
Emergency Management Coordinator
PUBLICSAFETY 143
Season Hoard
Project Manager
Hulbert Hall 311F
Julie Lusby
Program Manager
Hulbert Hall 311D
Christina Sanders
Acting Director
Bryan Hall 301 Pullman, WA 99164

Extension Program Evaluation

Rebecca Sero
Evaluation Specialist, WSU Extension Community Economic Development
140 South Arthur, Ste. 500, Spokane, WA 98202

Food Processing

Girish Ganjyal
Assistant Professor, Food Processing Specialist
FOOD/NUTRITN 228

Metropolitan Center for Applied Research and Extension

Martha Aitken
Senior Associate for Metropolitan Extension
WSU West
Maria Anguiano
Operations Manager
WSU West
Brad Gaolach
Director, Metropolitan Center for Applied Research and Extension
WSU NPS Everett
Jose Garcia-Pabon
CED Acting Assistant Director
Anthony Gromko
Community Sustainability Specialist

The William D. Ruckelshaus Center

Maria Anguiano
Operations Manager
WSU West
Terri Gu
Development Intern
Kevin Harris
Adjunct Faculty Healthcare Policy
Michael Kern
Director, William D. Ruckelshaus Center
Amanda Murphy
Project and Research Lead
WSU West
Christopher Page
Project and Development Lead
WSU West
Cheryl Rajcich
Assistant Director for Operations
HULBERT 121B
Zellah Russeff
Clerical Assistant
WSW
Alexa Schreier
Research Intern
Molly Stenovec
Project Coordinator
WSU West
Joe Tovar
Project Manager
(Adjunct Faculty)

 

Tribal Liaison

Daniel L. Fagerlie
Tribal Relations Liaison
Colville Res

Unit Administration

Maria Anguiano
Operations Manager
WSU West
Michael Gaffney
Acting Extension Director & CED Unit Director
Hulbert Hall 311E
Jose Garcia-Pabon
CED Acting Assistant Director
Julie Lusby
Program Manager
Hulbert Hall 311D
Cheryl Rajcich
Assistant Director for Operations
HULBERT 121B